Student ED Visa application process & required documents

All about getting your Education Visa in Koh Samui Thailand

If you’ve chosen to enrol with us and apply for a student education or ED visa, then it may not be totally clear from here what we require of you. So here’s a short little ‘how-to’ guide to set you on the right track. Please note that once granted a visa, you must extend it every 90 days at the Koh Samui immigration office. An extension costs 1,900 TBH for an additional 90 days extension.